Kids’ Choir

Few days ago, Ms. Teppy quoted something on her Twitter and apparently... Made my ears blessed!!!! These two cover songs are WAAAAYY BETTER than the original's one. If you wanna listen something cheerful with some cute gesture (?) and clothes, you should listen to this one from Color Music. On other hand, if you wanna …

Continue reading Kids’ Choir

Advertisements

Sudah, Tidak Apa-apa

Semenjak umur bertambah, terutama semakin sering melihat manusia heterogen, mulai berusaha mengurangi ekspetasi. Apa-apa yang semestinya bisa dilepaskan, memang lebih baik untuk diikhlaskan saja. Pernah berada pada fase membudayakan mengucap maaf, tolong, dan terima kasih, tanpa sadar juga menumbuhkan ekspetasi agar orang lain mengikuti. Tidak apa-apa. Wajar, sebab kita manusia. Nyatanya, kebiasaan baik tersebut mungkin …

Continue reading Sudah, Tidak Apa-apa

Materi Sejarah Wajib Kelas X : Konsep dan Cara Berpikir Sejarah

Konsep Berpikir Sejarah Mempelajari sejarah seperti halnya mempelajari sesuatu yang terus berjalan dengan pijakan masa lampau kemudian menarik garis ke masa sekarang dan ke masa yang akan datang. Dengan demikian kita perlu mempelajari cara berfikir sejarah dalam mempelajari peristiwa-peristiwa sejarah, didasarkan pada konsep : Ruang Konsep ruang (spasial) merupakan tempat terjadinya berbagai peristiwa, baik peristiwa …

Continue reading Materi Sejarah Wajib Kelas X : Konsep dan Cara Berpikir Sejarah

Things I Love from Being a Teacher (part 1)

Education is the key to success in life, and teachers makes a lasting impact in the lives of their students. -Solomon Ortizquote is taken from brainlyquote.com There’ll always jokes around. Either my humour sense is too good, or my students are just enjoyed me being silly. *lol* I love the way my students sometimes flirt …

Continue reading Things I Love from Being a Teacher (part 1)

Does Writing’s On The Wall makes you wanna Back to Me? (A song’s story from Sam Smith and Daya)

been two weeks, and I am currently in love with those two old songs. I always love man's voice like Sam Smith's. I never believed in the first time I heard James Bond's Spectre official soudtrack. damn... Sam Smith voice might be the best from its movie. *lol* I've been here before But always hit …

Continue reading Does Writing’s On The Wall makes you wanna Back to Me? (A song’s story from Sam Smith and Daya)

Review Film “Detective Conan : The Fist of Blue Sapphire” (23th movie)

Akhirnyaaaa karakter favorit gue dibikinin filmnya juga! Huhuhu Makoto-san I love youuu 😘 First of all, I wanna thanked Aoyama-sensei for this outstanding movie. And of course, to finally realize Makoto fangirl and made a movie about him. Domo arigatou~~ Film keduapuluh tiga dari franchise Detective Conan ini berkisah antara Kaito Kid, Conan, dan Makoto …

Continue reading Review Film “Detective Conan : The Fist of Blue Sapphire” (23th movie)

Review Novel “Dunia Anna : Sebuah Novel Filsafat Semesta”

Apa jadinya seorang pecinta novel ringan seperti gue lalu memutuskan mencoba keluar dari zona nyaman? Well, well... Honestly, I bought this book because . . . TERGODA DISKONAN TOGAMAS padahal w dah janji ga bakal belanja buku dulu sampe stok 2 novel selesai dibaca πŸ˜­πŸ˜‚ Ya udah deh, karena baru ngeh juga "weh, Ris. Lu …

Continue reading Review Novel “Dunia Anna : Sebuah Novel Filsafat Semesta”